Fixtures and Results

2017 Season

 
Date Fixture V M D Time Rt F Ag
Key          
Wed 26 Club Event H G 2.00
Thu 27 Nutley A 3R G 6.15 W 36 27
Sat 29 Deanland (HL) H 4T W 2.30 L 67 68
Sun 30 Weast Hoathly H 4R W 2.30 W 69 61
Date Fixture V M D Time Rt F Ag
Key          
Tue 2 Lindfield Ladies A 3R W 2.00 L 56 61
Wed 3 Wealden (Outdoor) A 6T W 2.30      
Sat 6 Cross-in-Hand (HL) H 4T W 2.30 W 71 55
Sun 7 Brenchley H 4T W 2.30 W 49 41
Tue 9 Wadhurst (HL) H 4T W 2.30 L 52 64
Wed 10 Isle of Thorns A 4R W 2.30 W 104 60
Sat 13 Burgess Hill H 4T W 2:30 L 56 85
Sun 14 Popes Mead A 6T W 2:00 L 85 100
Wed 17 East Grinstead H 4T W 2.30 L 79 119
Thu 18 Rotherfield (HL) H 4T G 6.15 P
Sat 20 Westerham A 6T W 2.30 W 107 83
Sun 21 Uckfield (HL) A 4T W 2.30 L 51 105
Wed 24 Nutley H 3R G 6.15 W 66 50
Thu 25 Groombridge (HL) A 4T G 6.00 L
Sat 27 Frant H 5T W 2.30 W 66 65
Sun 28 Pembury H 4T W 2.30 W 73 46
Wed 31 Barcombe A 4T W 2:30 W 64 50
Date Fixture V M D Time Rt F Ag
Key          
Sat 3 The Grove A 5T W 2:30 L 79 92
Sun 4 Ringmer (HL) A 4T W 2:30 L 66 70
Tue 6 Rotherfield (MSL) H 3R G 6:30 W 54 47
Tue 6 No Game (JSL)
Wed 7 Club Event H - G 2:00
Thurs 8 Hellingly (HL) A 4T W 2:30 P    
Fri 9 Newick Ladies A 3T W 2:30      
Sat 10 Hampden Park H 4R W 2:30 W 94 51
Sun 11 Haywards Heath H 4R W 2:00 L 71 83
Tue 13 Isle of Thorns (MSL) A 3R G 6:30 W 56 26
Tue 13 Isle of Thorns (JSL) H 3R G 6:30 L 46 55
Wed 14 Lindfield H 4T W 2:30 L 55 70
Fri 16 Rotherfield (HL) H 4T G 6.15 W
Sat 17 Popesmead H 4T W 2:30 W 61 51
Sun 18 Wealden Outdoor H 6T W 2:30 L 99 103
Mon 19 Horam A 3T/L W 2:30      
Tue 20 Haywards Heath (MSL) H 3R G 6:30 W 50 42
Tue 20 St Francis (JSL) A 3R G 6:30 W 55 41
Wed 21 Rotherfield (HL) A 4T G 6:15 L
Fri 23 Herstmonceaux (HL) H 4T W 2:30 W    
Sat 24 Colemans Hatch H 4T W 2:30 W 82 56
Sun 25 West Hoathly A 4R W 2:30 W 85 55
Tue 27 Buxted Park (MSL) A 3R G 6:30      
Wed 28 Newick H 6T W 2:30 L 83 89
Thu 29 Groombridge Ladies H 2T W 5:00      
Date Fixture V M D Time Rt F Ag
Key           
Sat 1 Hampden Park A 4R W 2:00 C
Sun 2 TFC 2nd Round H/A 2R G 10:00 - - -
Sun 2 Ringmer (HL) H 4T W 2:30 W 54 47
Mon 3 Horam Ladies H 3T W 2:30 C
Tue 4 Adastra (MSL) H 3R G 6:30 W 62 41
Tue 4 Adastra (JSL) A 3R G 6:30 L 43 55
Wed 5 Barcombe H 4T W 2:30 L
Sat 8 Maresfield (HL) A 4T W 2:30 L 52 8
Sun 9 Lindfield A 4T W 2:00 L 64 85
Mon 10 Ladies Day H * * 11:00 - - -
Tue 11 Rotherfield (MSL) A 3R G 6:30 W
Wed 12 Newick A 6T W 2:30 W 82 81
Fri 14 SCB Div 1 Vice Patrons Men H 4R W 2.30 L 36 71
Sat 15 Adastra A 5T W 2.00 W
Sun 16 TFC Semi Final H/A 2R G 10:00 - - -
Sun 16 Buxted Park (MSL) A 4R W 2:30 C
Tue 18 Isle of Thorns (MSL) H 3R G 6:30 W 45 44
Tue 18 Isle of Thorns (JSL) A 3R G 6:30 W 58 42
Wed 19 Groombridge (HL) H 4T G 6:15 W 76 62
Sat 22 Hailsham (HL) H 4T W 2:00
Sun 23 Haywards Heath A 4R W 2:00 R
Tue 25 Haywards Heath A 3R G 6:30 L 27 61
Tue 25 St Francis (JSL) H 3R G 6:30 L 40 50
Wed 26 Mayfield (HL) H 4T W 2:30
Thu 27 Tonbridge H 6T W 2:30 77 119
Fri 28 MSL Tournament Day H G 10:00 - - -
Sat 29 Burgess Hill A 4T W 2:00 C
Sun 30 TFC Final A 2R W 10:00 - - -
Sun 30 The Grove H 5T W 2:30 L 69 89
Mon 31 Hellingly (HL) A 4T W 2:00 L 63 74
* = TBA
Date Fixture V M D Time Rt F Ag
Key           
Wed 2 Sussex Past Presidents (Men) H 4R W 2:30 C - -
Thu 3 Groombridge (Ladies) A 2T W 5:00 C - -
Sat 5 Felbridge H 6T W 2:30 L 23 59
Sun 6 Isle of Thorns H 4R W 2:30 L 56 90
Mon 7 Buxted Park (MSL) H 3R G 6:30 W 54 ?
Tue 8 Adastra (MSL) A 3R G 6:30 L 30 80
Tue 8 Adastra (JSL) H 3R G 6:30 L 30 45
Wed 9 Horam (HL) H 4T W 2:30 C - -
Sun 13 Mixed Crown Green H - W 2:00 - - -
Mon 14 Club Triples Competition H - G 6:00 - - -
Tue 15 Lindfield Ladies H 3R W 2:30 C - -
Wed 16 Maresfield (HL) H 4T W 2:30 W 71 70
Thu 17 Club Triples Competition H   G 6:00 - - -
Fri 18 Club Triples Competition Final H - W 6:00 - - -
Sat 19 Buxted Park H 4R W 2:30 L 70 80
Sun 20 Wadhusrt (HL) A 4T W 2:30 L 56 75
Mon 21 Newick Ladies H 3T W 2:30 L 27 51
Wed 23 Horam (HL) H 4T W 2:30 L 59 83
Sat 26 Uckfield (HL) H 4T W 2:30 L 58 83
Sun 27 Club Event H - G 2:00 - - -
Wed 30 Westerham H 6T W 2:30 C - -
Thu 31 Herstmonceux (HL) A 4T W 2:30 W 86 40
Date Fixture V M D Time Rt F Ag
Key           
Fri 1 Hailsham (HL) A 4T W 2:30 W 78 57
Sat 2 Cross in Hand (HL) A 4T W 2:30 L 57 102
Sun 3 Lewes A 4R W 2:00
Tue 5 Hellingly (HL) H 4T W 2:00 L 30 45
Thu 7 Mayfield (HL) A 4T W 2:30 L 68 77
Sat 9 Finals Day        
Sun 10 Finals Day Reserve              
Wed 13 Frant A 4T G 2:30
Sat 16 Felbridge A 4T W 2:30 L 85 112
Sun 17 Hailsham (HL) A 4T W 2:00 W 71 58
Wed 20 Deanland A 5T W 2:00 W 87 58
Date Fixture V M D Time Rt F Ag
Key           

December 2017

             
Sat 9 Wealden IBC A 6R W 2:15
             

March 2018

             
Sun 4 Eastbourne & District IBC A 6R W 2:00
Wed 14 Angel Tonbridge IBC A 6T G 2:00

 

For away matches click on team name for address and directions

 

All fixtures are mixed unless otherwise stated

 

MSBL and JSL Fixtures and Results

 

 

Match Fees:

  • Home (Full Tea): £2.50
  • Home (Tea and Biscuits): £2.00
  • Away: £1.50 + £2.00 Donation to Driver