Competitions

The 2017 Draw

 

First Round
15 July
Semi Final
26 August
Final
9 & 10 September
Winner
L Taylor L Taylor L Kipps L Kipps
D Martin
S Clark L Kipps
L Kipps
J Wood J Wood J Wood
M Hounslow
  L Paver
 
First Round by
24 June
Second Round by
1 August
Semi Final by
30 August
Final
9 & 10 September
Winner
A Bickford A Bickford T Flaherty T Flaherty T Flaherty
M Good
T Flaherty T Flaherty
I Pratt
D Parks A Taylor A Taylor
A Taylor
J Eyles J Eyles
K Olley
D Scotting J Beasley R Fuller P Hounslow
J Beasley
R Fuller R Fuller
I Atkinson
T Hedderman P Hounslow P Hounslow
P Hounslow
D Boobier D Wainwright
D Wainwright
First Round by
24 June
Second Round by
25 July
Semi Final by
30 August
Final
10 & 11 September
Winner
Mr & Mrs Wolstenholme Mr & Mrs Clark Mr & Mrs Clark Mr & Mrs Clark Mr & Mrs Clark
Mr & Mrs Clark
Mr & Mrs Bickford Mr& Mrs Conby
Mr& Mrs Conby
  Mr& Mrs Pratt Mr & Mrs French
 
  Mr & Mrs French
 
  Mr & Mrs Taylor Mr & Mrs Taylor Mr & Mrs Taylor
 
  Mr & Mrs Bell
 
  Mr & Mrs Langley Mr & Mrs Fuller
 
  Mr & Mrs Fuller
 
First Round by
5 June
Second Round by
10 July
Third Round by
7August
Semi Final by
30 August
Final
10 & 11 September
Winner
P Hounslow P Hounslow P Hounslow P Wolstenholme T Waldron T Waldron
J Wolstenholme
  J Huggett
 
  T Hedderman P Wolstenholme
 
P Wolstenholme
 
  D Scotting M Good T Waldron
 
  M Good
 
  S Clark T Waldron
 
  T Waldron
 
  D Boobier D Boobier D Wainwright L Kipps
 
  A Taylor
 
  J Beasley D Wainwright
 
  D Wainwright
 
  J Eyles L Kipps L Kipps
 
  L Kipps
 
  R Fuller R Fuller
 
  K Olley
 
First Round by
1 July
Semi Final by
30 August
Final
9 &10 September
Winner
J Beasley
D Scotting
J Beasley
D Scotting
J Beasley
D Scotting
J Beasley
D Scotting
K Olley
J Wolstenholme
P Wolstenholme
D Holt
L Kipps
D Parks
L Kipps
D Parks
S Clark
A Taylor
S Clark
A Taylor
J Eyles
D Boobier
A Bickford
J Huggett
J Eyles
D Boobier
J Eyles
D Boobier
I Atkinson
T Waldron
First Round by
24 June
Second Round by
25 July
Semi Final by
30 August
Final
9 & 10 September
Winner
T Flaherty T Flaherty D Boobier D Boobier D Boobier
S Clark
L Kipps D Boobier
D Boobier
J Eyles P Hounslow D Scotting
P Hounslow
  D Scotting
 
  A Taylor A Taylor R Fuller
 
  M Hounslow
 
  J Huggett R Fuller
 
  R Fuller
 
First Round by
24 June
Second Round by
25 July
Semi Final by
30 August
Final
9 & 10 September
Winner
J Eyles D Scotting D Wainwright J Beasley A Taylor
D Scotting
L Kipps D Wainwright
D. Wainwright
P Hounslow J Beasley J Beasley
J Beasley
J Wolstenholme J Wolstenholme
J Huggett
  R Fuller R Fuller A Taylor
 
  D Boobier
 
  A Taylor A Taylor
 
  S Clark
 
First Round by
24 June
Second Round by
1 August
Semi Final by
30 August
Final
9 & 10 September
Winner
4 I Atkinson K Conby K Conby P Hounslow P Hounslow
1 K Conby
1 T Waldron K Olley
2 K Olley
5 P Hounslow P Hounslow P Hounslow
Scr J Wolstenholme
9 A Taylor A Taylor
9 R Fuller
Scr D Parks D Parks D Parks D Wainwright
Scr I Pratt
2 E Foord J Eyles
Scr J Eyles
9 D Boobier D Boobier D Wainwright
2 A Bickford
Scr D Scotting D Wainwright
4 D Wainwright
First Round by
24 June
Second Round by
25 July
Semi Final by
30 August
Final
9 & 10 September
Winner
P Hounslow P Hounslow T Flaherty T Flaherty T Flaherty
T Hedderman
A Taylor T Flaherty
T Flaherty
D Boobier D Boobier D Boobier
R Fuller
J Huggett J Huggett
J Wolstenholme
  K Olley A Bickford J Eyles
 
  A Bickford
 
  J Eyles J Eyles
 
  D Scotting
 
First Round by
15 July
Semi Final by
26 August
Final
9 & 10 September
Winner
Scr L Paver M Hounslow M Hounslow S Clark
5 M Hounslow
Scr P Wolstenholme T Conby
7 T Conby
Scr J Bickford S Clark S Clark
9 S Clark
9 L Kipps L Taylor
8 L Taylor
First Round by
10 June
Second Round by
22 July
Semi Final by
30 August
Final
9 & 10 September
Winner
S Clark S Clark D Holt L Kipps L Kipps
P Wolstenholme
D Holt D Holt
D Martin
  L Paver L Kipps
 
  L Kipps
 
  J Jackson J Bickford J Wood
 
  J Bickford
 
  M Hounslow J Wood
 
  J Wood
 
First Round by
10 June
Second Round by
25 July
Semi Final by
26 August
Final
9 & 10 September
Winner
L Pratt L Pratt L Pratt L Kipps L Kipps
J Jackson
S Clark L Taylor
L Taylor
  J Wood L Kipps
 
  L Kipps
 
  L Paver L Paver P Wolstenholme
 
  D Martin
 
  T Waldron P Wolstenholme
 
  P Wolstenholme
 
First Round
Monday 14 August
6:00 PM
Semi Final
Thursday 17 August
6:00 PM
Final
Friday 18 August
5:30 PM
Winners
M Wood
A Bell
C Langley
K Conby
D Martin
G Langley
K Conby
D Martin
G Langley
L Kipps
R Bell
J Huggett
K Conby
D Martin
G Langley
T Conby
D Wainwright
C French
I Atkinson
S Bell
L Paver
I Atkinson
S Bell
L Paver
M Good
K Olley
M Field
T Flaherty
J Brown
P Bromham
L Kipps
R Bell
J Huggett
T Flaherty
J Brown
P Bromham
L Kipps
R Bell
J Huggett
L Kipps
R Bell
J Huggett
J Wood
J French
J Beasley

Updated 10 September 2017

 

Mixed Crown Green Tournament

13 August

Trophy

Winner: Bob Beason

Runner up: Lyn Kipps

Plate

Winner: Mike Wood

Runner up: Nicky Scales

 

 

Rules For Club Competitions